Award Recipients By Year

  • 2019: Mary Byron (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
  • 2018: Laura Underkofler (dean's office)
  • 2017:  Michelle Woodbury (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2016:  Muriel Holmquist (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2015:  Jill Brenden (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2014:  Allison Banfield (Civil and Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2013:  Shelly Shroyer (Computer Science & COE)
  • 2012:  Kathy Campbell (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2011:  Renee Hecox (Civil Engineering)
  • 2010:  Diane Williams (CBE)
  • 2009:  Scott Dowdle (Computer Science)
  • 2008:  Bob O’Driscoll (Civil Engineering)
  • 2007:  Jeannette Radcliffe (Computer Science) and Bill VanHorn (Army ROTC)
  • 2019: Jeralyn Brodowy (Western Transportation Institute)
  • 2017: Amy Stix (Empower)
  • 2017: Laura Andersen (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2016: Joe Eldring (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2015: Phil Himmer (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2014: David Kack (WTI)
  • 2010: Sheree Watson (Dean’s Office)
  • 2009: Mark Shyne (MMEC)
  • 2019: Darla Goeres (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2018: Brittany Fasy (Gianforte School of Computing)
  • 2017: Rob Maher (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2016: Randy Larimer (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2015: Kevin Amende (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2013: Todd Kaiser (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2012: Ross Snider (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2011: Kevin Cook (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2008: Joseph Shaw (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2007: Hunter Lloyd (Computer Science)
  • 2019: Stephanie Wettstein ~ TT (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2019: Brad Stanton ~ NTT (Civil Engineering)
  • 2018: David Claudio ~  TT (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2018: Joe Menicucci ~ NTT (Chemical & Biological Engineering) 
  • 2017: Clemente Izurieta ~ TT (Gianforte School of Computing)
  • 2017: Mandy Rutherford ~  NTT (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2016: Vic Cundy ~ TT (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2016: Olivier Putzeys ~ NTT (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2015: Ross Carlson ~ TT (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2015: Hunter Lloyd ~ NTT (Computer Science)
  • 2014: Jim Becker ~ TT (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2014: Randy Larimer ~ NTT (Electrical & Computer Engineering) 
  • 2013: John Paxton (Computer Science)
  • 2012: Abigail Richards (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2011: Denbigh Starkey (Computer Science)
  • 2010: Brock LaMeres (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2009: Rocky Ross (Computer Science)
  • 2008: Joel Cahoon (Civil Engineering)
  • 2007: Paul Schillings (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2019: Mike Wittie (Gianforte School of Computing)
  • 2018: Ahmed Al-Kaisy (Civil Engineering)
  • 2017: Ron June ~ Faculty (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2016: Kevin Repasky ~ Faculty (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2015: Al Cunningham ~ Faculty (Civil Engineering)
  • 2014: Robin Gerlach ~ Faculty (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2013: David Dickensheets (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2012: Brendan Mumey (Computer Science)
  • 2011: Joseph Seymour (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2010: Ross Carlson (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2009: Sarah Codd (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering) and Neil Tang (Computer Science)
  • 2008: Brent Peyton (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2007: Joseph Shaw (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2019: Todd Kaiser (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2018: Ross Snider (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2013: Abbigail Richards (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2019: Robin Gerlach (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2018: Christine Foreman (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2017: Wataru Nakagawa (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2016: Stephen Sofie (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2015: Paul Gannon (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2014: Brock LaMeres (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2013: Sarah Codd (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2012: Joseph Seymour (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2019: Sarah Codd (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2018: Phil Stewart (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2017: Douglas Cairns (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2016: Brent Peyton (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2015: John Sheppard (Computer Science)
  • 2014: Ed Adams (Civil Engineering)
  • 2013: David Dickensheets (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • 2019: David Claudio (Mechanical & Industrial Engineering)
  • 2018: John Paxton (Gianforte School of Computing)
  • 2017: Christine Foreman (Chemical & Biological Engineering)
  • 2019: Technical Sergeant Latesha C. Oliver
  • 2018: Major John Sarvis
  • 2017: Captain Eddie Cunningham
  • 2016: Captain Eddie Cunningham
  • 2015: Major Andy Stohlmann
  • 2014: Technical Sergeant Robert Mocerino
  • 2013: Captain Lucas Bergert
  • 2012: LTC Brian Holbein
  • 2011: Major Andy Stohlmann
  • 2010: LTC Alison Hamilton
  • 2009: Captain Julie Knechtel
  • 2008: Captain Thomas Overly
  • 2007: Captain Daniel Meier
 
  • 2019: Col. Philip Kornachuk
  • 2018: Captain Daniel Cummins
  • 2017: Sergeant First Class Torren Kern
  • 2016: Captain Bryce Westhoven
  • 2015: Master Sergeant Michael Byrne
  • 2014: Major Michael Lohrenz
  • 2013: Captain Timothy Peterson
  • 2012: Major Kenneth J. Phillips
  • 2011: Col. Jim West
  • 2010: Captain Burke Honzel
  • 2009: SFC Justin Hickey
  • 2008: Major Lee Bokma
  • 2007: SFC Jeffrey Lanpher

Award Criteria